I found a treasure. Do I have to report this somewhere?

There are 2 answers
Ivet
Answered on November 18, 2014 13:30
The procedure for dealing with found treasures is prescribed in the Civil Code, namely, in Article 233. The law establishes that if you find a treasure, then you must equally share it with the owner of the land on which the treasure was found. If you searched without the consent of the owner of the land, then he relies on all your found treasure. If the valuables you have found belong to cultural and historical monuments, then the treasure must be handed over to the state. You, along with the owner of the land on which the valuables were found, will receive 25% of the value of the treasure.

Related news

I found a treasure. Do I have to report this somewhere? image, picture, imagery


I found a treasure. Do I have to report this somewhere? 27


I found a treasure. Do I have to report this somewhere? 95


I found a treasure. Do I have to report this somewhere? 76


I found a treasure. Do I have to report this somewhere? 97


I found a treasure. Do I have to report this somewhere? 78


I found a treasure. Do I have to report this somewhere? 71


I found a treasure. Do I have to report this somewhere? 59